PDA

View Full Version : SAC Remote W mixer



Larry Burger
01-20-2009, 11:37 AM
My W mixer on the remote will stack names on top of each other.
Remote 1.4

Bob L
01-20-2009, 12:12 PM
How exactly... I am not seeing that behaviour on first look here.

Give me a step by step to create the problem.

Does 1.3 do the same thing?

Bob L

Larry Burger
01-20-2009, 12:51 PM
No Bob 1.3 does not do that.
Only in remote, Bring up w mixer and go from main mix to monitor one and my machine stacks the old and new, go to monitor 3 with the same w mix and it stacks again without clearing the old names.
Yes I can function a key and back again to clear it,but.

Bob L
01-20-2009, 01:55 PM
Ok... now I see what you are talking about... I'll fix it right away and put the new download up... it will be version 1.4a.

Bob L

Bob L
01-20-2009, 03:27 PM
The problem is also in the SAC 1.4 as well... I have it fixed... but I think I will hold the update for another day in case any other issues come up.

Thanks,

Bob L

Bob L
01-20-2009, 04:09 PM
Ok... changed my mind... I have uploaded a new version 1.4 with the Wide Mixer Titlebar fix.

Anyone who has already downloaded version 1.4 before this message date and time... download again... the version number will stay the same.

Bob L